Thursday, October 25, 2012

Anna University-Previous Year Questions


Anna University-Previous Year Questions

                    FREE DOWNLOAD HEAR


                            Engineering all department and all semesters....

  

Wednesday, October 24, 2012

Madurai Kamaraj University-PreviousYearQuestions.


All previous year question paper..
        for Madurai kamaraj university..

     FREE DOWNLOAD HEAR

                                                        Each department...
                         

Monday, July 16, 2012

Quality RESUME Preparation

Difference among CV, Resume and Bio-Data

People use the words RESUME, C.V., and BIO-DATA interchangeably for the document highlighting skills, education, and experience that a candidate submits when applying for a job. On the surface level, all the three mean the same.
 However, there are intricate differences.

RESUME 
Resume Is a French word meaning "summary", and true to the word meaning, signifies a summary of one's employment, education, and other skills, used in applying for a new position. 
A resume seldom exceeds one side of an A4 sheet, and at the most two sides. 
They do not list out all the education and qualifications, but only highlight specific skills customized to target the job profile in question.

A resume is usually broken into bullets and written in the third person to appear objective and formal. 
A good resume starts with a brief Summary of Qualifications, followed by Areas of Strength or Industry Expertise in keywords, followed by Professional Experience in reverse chronological order.
 Focus is on the most recent experiences, and prior experiences summarized.
 The content aims at providing the reader a balance of  esponsibilities and accomplishments for each position.
 After Work experience come Professional Affiliations, Computer Skills, and Education.

C.V CURRICULUM VITAE 
C.V Is a Latin word meaning "course of life". Curriculum Vitae (C.V.) is therefore a regular or particular course of study pertaining to education and life. 
A C.V. is more detailed than a resume, usually 2 to 3 pages, but can run even longer as per the requirement. 
A C.V. generally lists out every skills, jobs, degrees, and professional affiliations the applicant has acquired, usually in chronological order.

BIO-DATA  
Bio Data the short form for Biographical Data, is the old-fashioned terminology for Resume or C.V.
 The emphasis in a bio data is on personal particulars like date of birth, religion, sex, race, nationality, residence, martial status, and the like. 
Next comes a chronological listing of education and experience. 
The things normally found in a resume, that is specific skills for the job in question comes last, and are seldom included. Bio-data also includes applications made in specified formats as required by the company.
A C.V. displays general talent rather than specific skills for any specific positions.

A resume is ideally suited when applying for middle and senior level positions, where experience and specific skills rather than education is important. 
A C.V., on the other hand is the preferred option for fresh graduates, people looking for a career change, and those applying for academic positions.
 The term bio-data is mostly used in India while applying to government jobs, or when applying for research grants and other situations where one has to submit descriptive essays.

Resumes present a summary of highlights and allow the prospective employer to scan through the document visually or electronically, to see if your skills match their available positions. 
A good resume can do that very effectively, while a C.V. cannot. 
A bio-data could still perform this role, especially if the format happens to be the one recommended by the employer.

Personal information such as age, sex, religion and others, and hobbies are never mentioned in a resume. 
Many people include such particulars in the C.V. 
However, this is neither required nor considered in the US market.
 A Bio-data, on the other hand always include such personal particulars.

Friday, July 13, 2012

TNPSC Group 2 பொது அறிவு



விஏஓ,TNPSC குரூப் 1,குரூப் 2 ,போலீஸ் ,சப் இன்ஸ்பெக்டர் ,வங்கித் தேர்வுகள் போன்ற பல தேர்வுகளுக்கு உதவும் வகையில் பொது அறிவுத் தகவல்கள் தொகுத்து வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது . படித்து பயனடையவும் !!!

பொது அறிவு :
1.இந்தியாவின் மிகவும் பழமையான மடிப்பு மலை சாத்பூரா .

2.விந்தியமலைகள் நர்மதைப் பள்ளத்தாக்கின் பக்கச் சுவர்களே .

3.விந்திய சாத்பூர மலைகள் நர்மதை நதி பள்ளத்தாக்கிற்கு இணையாக மேற்கு கிழக்காக செல்கின்றன.

4.நர்மதை தபதிக்கும் இடையே சாத்பூர மலைகள் உள்ளன.

5.மேற்கு தொடர்ச்சி மலையும்,கிழக்குத் தொடர்ச்சி மழையும் இணையும் இடம் நீலகிரி.

6.ஆரவல்லி மலையின் உயர்ந்த சிகரம் அபுமலை(குர்சிகார்)

7.பெரிய முக்கோண வடிவ பீடபூமி தக்காண பீடபூமி

8.தக்காண பீடபூமி வடகிழக்கு கனிமவளங்கள் நிறைந்த பீடபூமி சோட்டா நாக்பூர் பீடபூமி உள்ளது.

9.உலகிலேயே மிக உயரமான சிகரம் எவரெஸ்ட் (நேபாள நாட்டு எல்லையில் உள்ளது .

10.இளம் மடிப்பு மலை இமயமலை .

11.அந்தமான் தீவில் பெரிய மரம் அறுக்கும் ஆலை உள்ளது.

12.வற்றும் ஆறுகள்:தீபகற்ப இந்திய ஆறுகள்

13.கோதாவரி,கிருஷ்ணா: ஆந்திராவை வளப்படுத்துகிறது.

14.அரபிக்கடலில் கலக்கும் ஆறுகள் நர்மதை ,தபதி.

15.புற தீபகற்ப இந்திய ஆறுகளில் நீளமானது கோதாவரி .

16.கோதாவரி ,கிருஷ்ணா ஆந்திராவை வளப்படுத்துகின்றது.

17.அரபிக்கடலில் கலக்கும் ஆறுகள் நர்மதை தபதி .

18.புற தீபகற்ப ஆறுகள் -வற்றாத ஆறுகள்-முக்கியமான ஆறு "கங்கை "

19.கங்கை :இமயமலை ஹரித்துவார் என்ற இடத்தில் சமவெளியை அடைகிறது.

20.இந்தியாவிலேயே மிக உயரமான அணைக்கட்டு பக்ராநங்கல் .

21.உயரமானது,பெரியது:பக்ராநங்கல் அணை(சட்லெஜ் ஆறு)

22.அகலமானது, நீளமானது:ஹிராகுட்

23.தமிழ்நாடு வட அரைக்கோளத்தில் உள்ளது.

TNPSC குரூப்-2 தேர்வு பாடத்திட்டம்

TNPSC  நடத்தும் குரூப்-2  தேர்வுக்கான SYLLABUS :

(எழுத்துத்  தேர்வு,  வாய்மொழித  தேர்வு மூலம் 
தேர்ந்தேடுக்கப்படும் பதவிகளுக்கானது)







 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------                          
 பாடம்                காலஅளவு     மதிப்பெண்கள்                                                                                    
  -----------------------------------------------------------------------------         
பொது அறிவு         
 (பட்டப்படிப்பு 
தரம் )
(100 வினாக்கள்) 
+ பொது தமிழ்
\பொது 
ஆங்கிலம்
(10 ஆம் 
வகுப்பு தரம்) 
100 
வினாக்கள்        3  மணி                
                                 நேரம் 150 +150 =300
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
வாய்மொழி
தேர்வு                    ---                       40                                                
(ஓரல் 
டெஸ்ட்)  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------                        
 மொத்தம்             340                                                                    
------------------------------------------------------------------------                                                                                                           TNPSC  நடத்தும் குரூப்-2  தேர்வுக்கான SYLLABUS :
(வாய்மொழி தேர்வு நீங்கலாக  தேர்ந்தேடுக்கப் 
படும் பதவிகளுக்கானது)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------                                     
    பாடம்             கால அளவு        அதிக பட்ச             
                                                             மதிப்பெண்கள்   
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 பொது 
 அறிவு            3  மணி
                          நேரம் 150 +150 = 300                                                            
(பட்டப்
படிப்பு
தரம் )
(100 
வினாக்கள்) 
+ பொது 
தமிழ் 
\பொது 
ஆங்கிலம்
(10 ஆம் 
வகுப்பு தரம் ) 
100 
வினாக்கள்    
------------------------------------------------------------------- 
                              மொத்தம் 300  
 ------------------------------------------------------------------

Wednesday, July 11, 2012

SBI-General Awareness


SBIClerk Recruitment Exam., 2009

 SMS Updates : Get Free SMS Updates on Bank Jobs - > Register Now with your Mobile Number
Email Updates : Get Free Job Alerts in your Email --> Register now with your Email ID 


1. Which of the following States will soon have its first Civil Airports ?
(A) Jammu & Kashmir
(B) Maharashtra
(C) Assam
(D) Meghalaya
(E) Sikkim
Ans : (E)
 2. Who amongst the following made the 41st Test Century of his career recently ?
(A) Saurav Ganguly
(B) V. V. S. Laxman
(C) Rahul Dravid
(D) Sachin Tendulkar
(E) None of these
Ans : (D)
 3. Which of the following was/were the objective(s) of the Mission Chandrayaan 1 ?
(a) Preparing dimensional atlas of the lunar surface.
(b) Chemical Mapping of the entire lunar surface.
(c) Locating minerals in the soil of the moon.
(A) Only (a)
(B) Only (b)
(C) Only (c)
(D) All (a), (b) & (c)
(E) None of these
Ans : (D)
 4. Which of the following States introduced a high tech foodgrain rationing system to ensure timely supply of the foodgrains to people living below poverty line ?
(A) Maharashtra
(B) Tamil Nadu
(C) Delhi
(D) West Bengal
(E) Karnataka
Ans : (E)
 5. Which of the following is NOT a part of India’s Money Market ?
(A) Bill Markets
(B) Call Money Market
(C) Banks
(D) Mutual Funds
(E) Indian Gold Council
Ans : (E)
 6. Which of the following is the objective of the project ‘Bhoomi Keralam’ launched by the State Govt. ?
(A) To conduct a survey of the land
(B) To bring those people back who have left the State and settled in other States
(C) To provide financial security to farmers who are in distress
(D) To identify those tribals who need jobs or financial assistance
(E) None of these
Ans : (A)
 7. Which of the following countries adopted its new constitution recently ?
(A) Russia
(B) Equadore
(C) South Korea
(D) North Korea
(E) None of these
Ans : (B)
 8. Which of the following awards was given to Pt. Bhimsen Joshi recently (2008) ?
(A) Padma Bhushan
(B) Sangit Natak Academy Award
(C) Maharashtra Bhushan
(D) Karnataka Ratna
(E) Bharat Ratna
Ans : (E)
 9. Which of the following States got its first Rail link recently ?
(A) Haryana
(B) Arunachal Pradesh
(C) Sikkim
(D) Manipur
(E) Jammu & Kashmir
Ans : (E)
 10. Barack Hussain Obama belongs to which of the following political parties ?
(A) Republican
(B) Democratic
(C) Labour
(D) American National Congress
(E) None of these
Ans : (B)
 11. Which of the following is/are NOT the features of India’s Foreign Trade policy (2004 to 2009)?
(a) To double India’s percentage share of global trade from present 0·7 per cent to 1·5 per cent by 2009.
(b) Simplifying the procedures and bringing down the cost.
(c) Make SAARC countries India’s most preferred foreign trade partners by 2009.
(A) Only (a)
(B) Only (b)
(C) Only (c)
(D) All (a), (b) & (c)
(E) Only (a) & (c)
Ans : (C)
 12. Stephen Harper whose name was in news recently is the ……….
(A) President of Canada
(B) Prime Minister of Canada
(C) President of Italy
(D) Prime Minister of Switzerland
(E) Foreign Minister of U.S.A.
Ans : (B)
 13. Which of the following is NOT a fertilizer product ?
(A) Urea
(B) Murate of Potash
(C) Di Amonium Phosphate
(D) Calcium Carbonate
(E) All are fertilizers
Ans : (E)
 14. A Rs. 35,000 crore JSW Steel Plant project was inaugurated in West Bengal recently. The project is setup / developed in ……….
(A) Singur
(B) Nandigram
(C) Salboni
(D) Malda
(E) Joynagar
Ans : (C)
 15. Which of the following State Govts. Has announced that it will provide a special package of incentives to Employment Intensive Industries ?
(A) Punjab
(B) Karnataka
(C) Tamil Nadu
(D) Uttar Pradesh
(E) Bihar
Ans : (C)
 16. Which of the following nations has decided to increase its co-operation in the field of energy with India ?
(A) Russia
(B) China
(C) Bangladesh
(D) Nepal
(E) Japan
Ans : (A)
 17. Which of the following services is NOT provided by the post offices in India ?
(A) Savings Bank Scheme
(B) Retailing of Mutual Funds
(C) Sale of stamp Papers (Judicial)
(D) Issuance of Demand Drafts
(E) Life Insurance cover
Ans : (D)
 18. Mohammed Anni Nasheed is the newly elected President of ……….
(A) Fiji
(B) Maldives
(C) Iraq
(D) Iran
(E) None of these
Ans : (B)
 19. Who amongst the following is the winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature 2008 ?
(A) Jean Marie Gustave Le Clezio
(B) Martti Ahtisaari
(C) Yoichiro Nambu
(D) Francoise Barre Sinoussi
(E) None of these
Ans : (A)
 20. A national level commission of India has asked about twenty States to set up which of the following commissions in their States as early as possible ?
(A) Farmers Commission
(B) Women Commission
(C) Child Welfare Commission
(D) Law Commission
(E) None of these
Ans : (D)
 21. Which of the following is/are the measure(s) taken by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to ease the liquidity crunch in the country ?
(a) Cut in Cash Reserve Ratio and Statutory Liquidity Ratio.
(b) Increase the flow of foreign direct investment.
(c) Supply of additional currency notes in the market.
(A) Only (a)
(B) Only (b)
(C) Only (c)
(D) All (a), (b) & (c)
(E) None of these
Ans : (A)
 22. The third India Brazil and South Africa (IBSA) Summit took place in which of the following dies recently ?
(A) Brazilia
(B) New Delhi
(C) Suncity
(D) Salvador
(E) Durban
Ans : (B)
 23. Which of the following States has dcided to set up Arsenic Removal Plants in all the districts of the State to enable itself to provide arsenic free drinking water to all the people by 2010-11 ?
(A) Karnataka
(B) Kerala
(C) West Bengal
(D) Orissa
(E) Maharashtra
Ans : (C)
 24. Who amongst the following is the author of the book ‘The Exile’ ?
(A) B. G. Verghese
(B) Philip Roth
(C) Aravind Adiga
(D) Navtej Saran
(E) None of these
Ans : (D)
 25. Which of the following programmes is being implemented in all the districts of the country ?
(A) Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan
(B) Navodaya Vidhyalay
(C) Ultra Mega Power Project
(D) Rajiv Gandhi Grameen Vidyuthikara Yojana
(E) None of these
Ans : (A)
 26. The Govt. of India decided to provide a bonus price of Rs. 50 per quintal on which of the following products over and above its minimum support price of Rs. 850 per quintal ?
(A) Wheat
(B) Paddy
(C) Sugarcane
(D) Cotton
(E) None of these
Ans : (B)
 27. Who amongst the following is the author of the book ‘The Namesake’ ?
(A) Vikram Seth
(B) V. S. Naipaul
(C) Arun Bhagat
(D) Anita Desai
(E) Jhumpa Lahiri
Ans : (E)
 28. Besides USA India has signed Nuclear Agreement with which of the following countries and is named as ‘Co-operation Agreement for Peaceful uses of Nuclear Energy’ ?
(A) Italy
(B) Germany
(C) France
(D) Canada
(E) Australia
Ans : (C)
 29. Tzipi Livini whose name was in news recently is from which of the following countries ?
(A) Singapore
(B) South Korea
(C) Austria
(D) Israel
(E) None of these
Ans : (D)
 30. World Ozone day is observed on ……….
(A) 16th September
(B) 16th October
(C) 16th November
(D) 26th September
(E) 26th October
Ans : (A)
 31. Which of the following is NOT a Govt. Sponsored organization ?
(A) Small Industries Development Bank of India
(B) NABARD
(C) National Housing Bank
(D) ICICI Bank
(E) All are Govt. sponsored
Ans : (D)
 32. ‘Merdeka Cup’ is associated with the game of ……….
(A) Badminton
(B) Football
(C) Hockey
(D) Golf
(E) Tennis
Ans : (B)
 33. India’s Space Rocket Launching Centre is in ……….
(A) Portblair
(B) Hassan
(C) Tirupati
(D) Kochi
(E) Sri Harikota
Ans : (E)
 34. The National Games scheduled in 2011 will be organized in ……….
(A) Bengaluru
(B) Goa
(C) Kolkata
(D) Kochi
(E) Jaipur
Ans : (B)
 35. Which of the followiing diseases is not covered under Integrated Disease Surveillance project ?
(A) Cholera
(B) Tuberculosis
(C) AIDS
(D) Polio
(E) Cancer
Ans : (E)
 36. Which of the following is TRUE about ‘Antyodaya Anna Yojana’ ?
(a) Scheme is for Below Poverty Line families.
(b) People are provided cooked meals under the scheme.
(c) All beneficiaries of National Rural Employment Guarantee Act are covered in this scheme.
(A) Only (a)
(B) Only (b)
(C) Only (c)
(D) All (a), (b) & (c)
(E) None of these
Ans : (E)
 37. Jelena Jankovic of Serbia won which of the following titles of tennis after defeating Svetlana Kuznetsova ?
(A) China Open
(B) Japan Open
(C) New Zealand Open
(D) Australian Open
(E) None of these
Ans : (A)
 38. Who amongst the following is the Minister of Home Affairs in Union Cabinet of India at present ?
(A) Shivraj Patil
(B) Lalu Prasad Yadav
(C) P. Chidambaram
(D) Sharad Pawar
(E) None of these
Ans : (C)
 39. Banks are required to pay how much percentage of their net bank credit to Priority Sector is advance ?
(A) 5%
(B) 7%
(C) 10%
(D) 15%
(E) None of these
Ans : (C)
 40. Dronacharya Award is given for excellence in ……….
(A) Literacy Work
(B) Social Service
(C) Coaching in Sports
(D) Journalism
(E) None of these
Ans : (C)

Tuesday, July 10, 2012

SBI - Computer aptitude

SBIClerk Recruitment Exam., 2009

1. A keyboard is this kind of device—
(A) black
(B) input
(C) output
(D) word Processing
(E) None of these
Ans : (B)

2. IT stands for—
(A) information Technology
(B) integrated Technology
(C) intelligent Technology
(D) interesting Technology
(E) None of these
Ans : (A)

3. Which of the following refers to the fastest, biggest and most expensive computers ?
(A) Personal Computers
(B) Supercomputers
(C) Laptops
(D) Notebooks
(E) None of these
Ans : (B)

4. A collection of related information sorted and dealt with as a unit is a—
(A) disk
(B) data
(C) file
(D) floppy
(E) None of these
Ans : (C)

5. The process of a computer receiving information from a server on the Internet is known as—
(A) pulling
(B) pushing
(C) downloading
(D) transferring
(E) None of these
Ans : (C)

6. Which part of the computer helps to store information ?
(A) Disk drive
(B) Keyboard
(C) Monitor
(D) Printer
(E) None of these
Ans : (A)

7. ………………is the process of carrying out commands.
(A) Fetching
(B) Storing
(C) Executing
(D) Decoding
(E) None of these
Ans : (C)

8. The role of a………generally is to determine a buyer’s needs and match it to the correct hardware and software.
(A) computer Scientist
(B) computer sales representative
(C) computer consultant
(D) corporate trainer
(E) None of these
Ans : (B)

9. Which of the following groups consist of only output devices ?
(A) Scanner, Printer, Monitor
(B) Keyboard, Printer, Monitor
(C) Mouse, Printer, Monitor
(D) Plotter, Printer, Monitor
(E) None of these
Ans : (D)

10. The rectangular area of the screen that displays a program, data, and/or information is a—
(A) title bar
(B) button
(C) dialog box
(D) window
(E) None of these
Ans : (D)

11. A(n)………contains commands that can be selected.
(A) pointer
(B) menu
(C) icon
(D) button
(E) None of these
Ans : (B)

12. An error is also known as—
(A) bug
(B) debug
(C) cursor
(D) icon
(E) None of these
Ans : (A)

13. Arithmetic Operations—
(A) involve matching one data item to another to determine if the first item is greater than, equal to, or less than the other item
(B) sort data items according to standard, predefined criteria in ascending order or descending order
(C) use conditions with operators such as AND, OR and NOT
(D) include addition, subtraction, multiplication and division
(E) None of these
Ans : (D)

14. Sending an e-mail is similar to—
(A) picturing an event
(B) narrating a story
(C) writing a letter
(D) creating a drawing
(E) None of these
Ans : (C)

15. Promotion in Marketing means—
(A) passing an examination
(B) elevation from one grade to another
(C) selling the products through various means
(D) selling the product in specific areas
(E) None of these
Ans : (C)

16. Microsoft Word is an example of—
(A) an operating system
(B) a processing device
(C) application software
(D) an input device
(E) None of these
Ans : (B)

17. Sources of Sales Leads are—
(A) Data Mining
(B) Market Research
(C) Media Outlets
(D) Promotional Programs
(E) All of these
Ans : (E)

18. Any data or instruction entered into the memory of a computer is considered as—
(A) storage
(B) output
(C) input
(D) information
(E) None of these
Ans : (A)

19. Which part of the computer displays the work done ?
(A) RAM
(B) printer
(C) monitor
(D) ROM
(E) None of these
Ans : (C)

20. One of the methods for Market Monitoring is—
(A) to watch TV serials
(B) to discuss with other sales persons
(C) to monitor media outlets
(D) All of these
(E) None of these
Ans : (C)

21. Market Expansion means—
(A) hiring more staff
(B) firing more staff
(C) buying more products
(D) buying more companies
(E) None of these
Ans : (E)

22. A series of instructions that tells a computer what to do and how to do it is called a—
(A) program
(B) command
(C) user response
(D) processor
(E) None of these
Ans : (A)

23. Effective marketing helps in—
(A) developing new products
(B) creating a competitive environment
(C) building demand for products
(D) All of these
(E) None of these
Ans : (D)

24. Which is the part of a computer that one can touch and feel ?
(A) Hardware
(B) Software
(C) Programs
(D) Output
(E) None of these
Ans : (A)

25. A Call in Marketing means—
(A) to phone the customers
(B) to visit the customers
(C) to visit the marketing site
(D) to call on prospective customers
(E) None of these
Ans : (D)

26. Delivery Channel means—
(A) maternity wards
(B) handing over the products to the buyers
(C) places where products are made available to the buyers
(D) All of these
(E) None of these
Ans : (C)

27. Processing involves—
(A) inputting data into a computer system
(B) transforming input into output
(C) displaying output in a useful manner
(D) providing relevant answers
(E) None of these
Ans : (B)

28. One of the following is a target group for the marketing of Internet Banking.
(A) All the customers
(B) All the educated customers
(C) All the computer educated customers
(D) Only creditors
(E) All of these
Ans : (C)

29. Innovation mean—
(A) Product Designing
(B) New ideas
(C) Impulse
(D) Both (A) and (B)
(E) None of these
Ans : (D)

30. One of the following is a target group for the marketing of educational loan.
(A) All the customers
(B) Students
(C) Only poor students
(D) Students having promising educational track record
(E) All of these
Ans : (B)

31. Service after sale is not the function of—
(A) Marketing staff
(B) Seller
(C) Director of the company
(D) Employees of the company
(E) All of the above are wrong
Ans : (A)

32. If done through………the rural marketing would be more effective.
(A) fairs
(B) village fairs
(C) door to door campaign
(D) All of these
(E) None of these
Ans : (B)

33. Market Survey means—
(A) Market Research
(B) Market Planning
(C) Marketing Strategies
(D) Market Monitering
(E) All of these
Ans : (A)

34. ………can be done through digital Banking ?
(A) Mobile phone
(B) Internet
(C) Telephone
(D) All of these
(E) None of these
Ans : (A)

35. A good seller should have the following quality/qualities ?
(A) Devotion to the work
(B) Submissive
(C) Sympathy
(D) All of these
(E) None of these
Ans : (D)

36. The rural marketing is not required because—
(A) rural people do not understand marketing
(B) its not practical from the cost point of view
(C) it is sheer wastage of time
(D) All are wrong
(E) All are correct
Ans : (D)

37. Planned-cost service means—
(A) Costly products
(B) Extra profit on the same cost
(C) Extra work by seller
(D) All of these
(E) None of these
Ans : (B)

38. Internet marketing means—
(A) Self-marketing
(B) Core Groups monitering
(C) Employees marketing
(D) All of these
(E) None of these
Ans : (E)

39. The aim of successful marketing is—
(A) to increase the sale
(B) to increase the profit
(C) to increase the output of sellers
(D) All of these
(E) None of these
Ans : (D)

40. The networking becomes……through networking.
(A) very difficult
(B) dull
(C) easy
(D) has no role in marketing
(E) None of these
Ans : (C)

Thursday, June 21, 2012

Free Download Shortcut keys for Windows

MS WORD 2007 SHORTCUT KEYS


MS WORD 2007 SHORTCUT KEYS:

Command Name                  Keyboard shortcuts
 -----------------------------------------------------
  All Caps                      CTRL+SHIFT+A
  Annotation                    ALT+CTRL+M
   App Maximize                  ALT+F10
   App Restore                   ALT+F5
   Apply Heading1                ALT+CTRL+1
   Apply Heading2                ALT+CTRL+2
   Apply Heading3                ALT+CTRL+3
   Apply List Bullet             CTRL+SHIFT+L
   Auto Format                   ALT+CTRL+K
   Auto Text                     F3 or ALT+CTRL+V
   Bold                            CTRL+B or CTRL+SHIFT+B
   Bookmark                      CTRL+SHIFT+F5
Command Name                  Keyboard shortcuts
 -----------------------------------------------------
   Browse Next                   CTRL+PAGE DOWN
   Browse Previous               CTRL+PAGE UP
   Browse Sel                    ALT+CTRL+HOME
   Cancel                          ESC
   Center Para                   CTRL+E
   Change Case                   SHIFT+F3
   Char Left                     LEFT
   Char Left Extend              SHIFT+LEFT
   Char Right                    RIGHT
   Char Right Extend             SHIFT+RIGHT
   Clear                         DELETE
   Close or Exit                 ALT+F4
   Close Pane                    ALT+SHIFT+C
   Column Break                  CTRL+SHIFT+ENTER
   Column Select                 CTRL+SHIFT+F8
   Copy                          CTRL+C or CTRL+INSERT
   Copy Format                   CTRL+SHIFT+C
   Copy Text                     SHIFT+F2
   Create Auto Text              ALT+F3
   Customize Add Menu            ALT+CTRL+=
   Customize Keyboard            ALT+CTRL+NUM +
   Customize Remove Menu         ALT+CTRL+-
   Cut                                     CTRL+X or SHIFT+DELETE
   Date Field                    ALT+SHIFT+D
   Delete Back Word              CTRL+BACKSPACE
   Delete Word                   CTRL+DELETE
   Dictionary                    ALT+SHIFT+F7
   Do Field Click                ALT+SHIFT+F9
   Doc Close                     CTRL+W or CTRL+F4
   Doc Maximize                  CTRL+F10
   Doc Move                      CTRL+F7
   Doc Restore                   CTRL+F5
   Doc Size                      CTRL+F8
   Doc Split                     ALT+CTRL+S
   Double Underline              CTRL+SHIFT+D
   End of Column                 ALT+PAGE DOWN
   End of Column                 ALT+SHIFT+PAGE DOWN
   End of Doc Extend             CTRL+SHIFT+END
   End of Document               CTRL+END
   End of Line                   END
   End of Line Extend            SHIFT+END
   End of Row                    ALT+END
   End of Row                    ALT+SHIFT+END
   End of Window                 ALT+CTRL+PAGE DOWN
   End of Window Extend          ALT+CTRL+SHIFT+PAGE DOWN
   Endnote Now                   ALT+CTRL+D
   Extend Selection              F8
   Field Chars                   CTRL+F9
   Field Codes                   ALT+F9
   Find                          CTRL+F
   Font                          CTRL+D or CTRL+SHIFT+F
   Font Size Select              CTRL+SHIFT+P
   Footnote Now                  ALT+CTRL+F
   Go Back                       SHIFT+F5 or ALT+CTRL+Z
   Go To                         CTRL+G or F5
   Grow Font                     CTRL+SHIFT+.
   Grow Font One Point           CTRL+]
   Hanging Indent                CTRL+T
   Header Footer Link            ALT+SHIFT+R
   Help                          F1
   Hidden                        CTRL+SHIFT+H
   Hyperlink                     CTRL+K
   Indent                        CTRL+M
   Italic                        CTRL+I or CTRL+SHIFT+I
   Justify Para                  CTRL+J
   Left Para                     CTRL+L
   Line Down                     DOWN
   Line Down Extend              SHIFT+DOWN
   Line Up                       UP
   Line Up Extend                SHIFT+UP
   List Num Field                ALT+CTRL+L
   Lock Fields                   CTRL+3 or CTRL+F11
   Macro                         ALT+F8
   Mail Merge Check              ALT+SHIFT+K
   Mail Merge Edit Data Source   ALT+SHIFT+E 
   Mail Merge to Doc             ALT+SHIFT+N
   Mail Merge to Printer         ALT+SHIFT+M
   Mark Citation                 ALT+SHIFT+I
   Mark Index Entry              ALT+SHIFT+X
   Mark Table of Contents Entry  ALT+SHIFT+O
   Menu Mode                     F10
   Merge Field                   ALT+SHIFT+F
   Microsoft Script Editor       ALT+SHIFT+F11
   Microsoft System Info         ALT+CTRL+F1
   Move Text                     F2
   New                           CTRL+N
   Next Cell                     TAB
   Next Field                    F11 or ALT+F1
   Next Misspelling              ALT+F7
   Next Object                   ALT+DOWN
   Next Window                   CTRL+F6 or ALT+F6
   Normal                        ALT+CTRL+N
   Normal Style                  CTRL+SHIFT+N or ALT+SHIFT+CLEAR (NUM 5)
   Open                          CTRL+O or CTRL+F12 or ALT+CTRL+F2
   Open or Close Up Para         CTRL+0
   Other Pane                    F6 or SHIFT+F6
   Outline                       ALT+CTRL+O
   Outline Collapse              ALT+SHIFT+- or ALT+SHIFT+NUM -
   Outline Demote                ALT+SHIFT+RIGHT
   Outline Expand                ALT+SHIFT+=
   Outline Expand                ALT+SHIFT+NUM +
   Outline Move Down             ALT+SHIFT+DOWN
   Outline Move Up               ALT+SHIFT+UP
   Outline Promote               ALT+SHIFT+LEFT
   Outline Show First Line       ALT+SHIFT+L
   Overtype                      INSERT
   Page                          ALT+CTRL+P
   Page Break                    CTRL+ENTER
   Page Down                     PAGE DOWN
   Page Down Extend              SHIFT+PAGE DOWN
   Page Field                    ALT+SHIFT+P
   Page Up                       PAGE UP
   Page Up Extend                SHIFT+PAGE UP
   Para Down                     CTRL+DOWN
   Para Down Extend              CTRL+SHIFT+DOWN
   Para Up                       CTRL+UP
   Para Up Extend                CTRL+SHIFT+UP
   Paste                         CTRL+V or SHIFT+INSERT
   Paste Format                  CTRL+SHIFT+V
   Prev Cell                     SHIFT+TAB
   Prev Field                    SHIFT+F11 or ALT+SHIFT+F1
   Prev Object                   ALT+UP
   Prev Window                   CTRL+SHIFT+F6 or ALT+SHIFT+F6
   Print                         CTRL+P or CTRL+SHIFT+F12
   Print Preview                 CTRL+F2 or ALT+CTRL+I
   Proofing                      F7
   Redo                          ALT+SHIFT+BACKSPACE
   Redo or Repeat                CTRL+Y or F4 or ALT+ENTER
   Repeat Find                   SHIFT+F4 or ALT+CTRL+Y
   Replace                       CTRL+H
   Reset Char                    CTRL+SPACE or CTRL+SHIFT+Z
   Reset Para                    CTRL+Q
   Revision Marks Toggle         CTRL+SHIFT+E
   Right Para                    CTRL+R
   Save                          CTRL+S or SHIFT+F12 or ALT+SHIFT+F2
   Save As                       F12
   Select All                    CTRL+A or CTRL+CLEAR (NUM 5) or CTRL+NUM 5
   Select Table                  ALT+CLEAR (NUM 5)
   Show All                      CTRL+SHIFT+8
   Show All Headings             ALT+SHIFT+A
   Show Heading1                 ALT+SHIFT+1
   Show Heading2                 ALT+SHIFT+2
   Show Heading3                 ALT+SHIFT+3
   Show Heading4                 ALT+SHIFT+4
   Show Heading5                 ALT+SHIFT+5
   Show Heading6                 ALT+SHIFT+6
   Show Heading7                 ALT+SHIFT+7
   Show Heading8                 ALT+SHIFT+8
   Show Heading9                 ALT+SHIFT+9
   Shrink Font                   CTRL+SHIFT+,
   Shrink Font One Point         CTRL+[
   Small Caps                    CTRL+SHIFT+K
   Space Para1                   CTRL+1
   Space Para15                  CTRL+5
   Space Para2                   CTRL+2
   Spike                         CTRL+SHIFT+F3 or CTRL+F3
   Start of Column               ALT+PAGE UP
   Start of Column               ALT+SHIFT+PAGE UP
   Start of Doc Extend           CTRL+SHIFT+HOME
   Start of Document             CTRL+HOME
   Start of Line                 HOME
   Start of Line Extend          SHIFT+HOME
   Start of Row                  ALT+HOME
   Start of Row                  ALT+SHIFT+HOME
   Start of Window               ALT+CTRL+PAGE UP
   Start of Window Extend        ALT+CTRL+SHIFT+PAGE UP
   Style                         CTRL+SHIFT+S
   Subscript                     CTRL+=
   Superscript                   CTRL+SHIFT+=
   Symbol Font                   CTRL+SHIFT+Q
   Thesaurus                     SHIFT+F7
   Time Field                    ALT+SHIFT+T
   Toggle Field Display          SHIFT+F9
   Toggle Master Subdocs         CTRL+\ 
   Tool                          SHIFT+F1
   Un Hang                       CTRL+SHIFT+T
   Un Indent                     CTRL+SHIFT+M
   Underline                     CTRL+U or CTRL+SHIFT+U
   Undo                          CTRL+Z or ALT+BACKSPACE
   Unlink Fields                 CTRL+6 or CTRL+SHIFT+F9
   Unlock Fields                 CTRL+4 or CTRL+SHIFT+F11
   Update Auto Format            ALT+CTRL+U
   Update Fields                 F9 or ALT+SHIFT+U
   Update Source                 CTRL+SHIFT+F7
   VBCode                        ALT+F11
   Web Go Back                   ALT+LEFT
   Web Go Forward                ALT+RIGHT
   Word Left                     CTRL+LEFT
   Word Left Extend              CTRL+SHIFT+LEFT
   Word Right                    CTRL+RIGHT
   Word Right Extend             CTRL+SHIFT+RIGHT
   Word Underline                CTRL+SHIFT+W
F5 - Find&Replace
F12 -SaveAs 
ctrl+e -Center 
ctrl+l -left 
ctrl+r -Right 
ctrl+b -Bold 
ctrl+u -underline
Microsoft exel hort keys: 
CTRL+O Open 
CTRL+X Cut 
CTRL+F Find 
CTRL+H Replace 
F7 Spelling 
ALT+CLICK Research 
CTRL+K Hyperlink

Windows Shortcut Keys


windows movie maker short keys: 

CTRL+T Time line CTRL+D Add to story board
CTRL+SHIFT+I Set start trim point 
CTRL+SHIFT+O Set end trim point 
CTRL+L Spilt CTRL+T Time line 
CTRL+D Add to story board 
CTRL+SHIFT+I Set start trim point 
CTRL+SHIFT+O Set end trim point 
CTRL+M Combine CTRL+SHIFT+B Nudge left 
CTRL+SHIFT+N Nudge right 
CTRL+W Play storyboard 
CTRL+Q Rewind story board

Photoshop Shortcut Keys


Photoshop short keys:

>CTRL+N NEW 
>SHIFT+CTRL+O BROWSE 
>ALT+CTRL+O OPEN AS 
>SHIFT+CTRL+M EDIT IN IMAGE READY 
>CTRL+W CLOSE 
>F12 REVERT 
>CTRL+Z Undo 
>CTRL+X Cut 
>CTRL+C Copy 
>SHIFT+CTRL+K Color settings 
>SHIFT+F5 Fill 
>CTRL+G Create clipping mask
CTRL+Y Proof colors
CTRL++ Zoom in 
CTRL+- Zoom out 
CTRL+O Fit on screen 
CTRL+H Extras 
CTRL+R Rulers

Browser Shortcut Keys


Internet explorer short keys: 

CTRL+F Find Esc Stop
F5 Refresh F11 Full screen 
ALT+LEFT ARROW Back 
ALT+RIGHT ARROW Forward ALT+HOME HOME

PC Tricks


       DELETE TEMPORARY FILES IN UR PC
Trick 1:
To del more temp files in ur pc, go to run and type prefetch , %TEMP% , TEMP 
then enter. Select all and del it 
1.start-->run---> prefetch then hit entre.Select all and shift+delete
2.start-->run---> %TEMP% then hit entre.Select all and shift+delete
3.start-->run---> TEMP then hit entre.Select all and shift+delete
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trick 2:
Want to increase ur pendrive 
data transfer speed just 
format it with NTFS & keep 
allocation size to default
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trick 3:
How 2 Delete All Cookies IN History 
In Any WebBrowser? - Just Press Ctrl + 
Shift + Delete In Browsr Window
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trick 4:
FOR SPEED UP PERFORMANCE OF UR PC,IN WINDOWS XP ON NOTEPAD 
TYPE MYSTRING=(80000000) & SAVE IT AS RAM.VBS ON DESKTOP & 
DOUBLE CLICK ON THAT FILE..N-JOY 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trick 5:
Increase your Computer Speed
This trick will help your computer work faster than ever before. To increase the speed of your computer, please follow the steps below:
•         Go to start, click run and then type “regedit”
•         Select "HKEY_CURRENT_USER”, then select control panel folder and after that select the desktop folder. Make sure you do it correctly.
•         You will see "registry setting" on your right hand side. After, select "menu show delay”, then right click on it and select "modify".
•         You will find "edit string option" where the "default value data is 400". Change the Value Data to 000.
•         Restart you computer after completing the above process. You will notice a significant change in your computers’ speed!
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trick 6:
Acces your system property fast: 
Press ALT+CLICK on my computer icon! 
Thats it!
---------------------------------------------------
Trick 7:
Increase ur WEB BROWSER loading 
speed & save Time by 65% 
(both pc & mobi) ? 1) CLEAR 
CACHE MEMORY evry 10min ! 2) 
set OFF IMAGES if no need !
---------------------------------------------------
                       SHUTDOWN SHORTCUT
Trick 8:
 For shutdown xp and vista speedly just press 
Windows icon key+u+u 
---------------------------------------------------------
Trick 9:
Ctrl+alt+enter+del= pc direct shut down
-----------------------------------------------------------
Trick 10:
for pc 
1)how to fool friends 
first go to notepad and type shutdown -r -t 60 and save as 
to bat(txt ki jagha) file on desktop then right click on it and 
cut it and goto start>all program> start up and pase it 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trick 11:
Right click on your desktop and choose "New=>shortcuts". 
In the box that says "Type the location of the shortcut", 
type in "shutdown -s -t 3600" without the quotation marks and click next.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 WINDOWS TIP
Trick 12:
If your OS is windows 7 ,then press start and tab keys,it will show all open windows.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tricks 13:
To Increase or Decrease Font 
Size in any Internet Browser: 
Press & Hold CTRL key on keyboard 
and scroll the mouse wheel
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Trick 14:
First of al you have stop the written msworld just ctl+shift+f8 
--------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Trick 15:
hi frinds this trick is a very usefull alt+shift+numlock keys and 
without mouse corsuer raning try now really. 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Trick 16:
Chenge the windos setup colour press (shift +f2) 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Trick 17:
Pres alt+tab continuosly to move frm 1window 2 
another witout using ur mouse
---------------------------------------------------------------------
                      FORGET PASSWORD?
Trick 18:
Forget Computer Passwrd? 
-Restart Pc -Press F5 -Select-Safe Mode 
-Select-Administrator -Goto-User A/c -Remove Password
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Trick 19:
Change password of any account, 
add new account or delete an 
account for XP 
>run "Control userpasswords2
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trick 20:
how to lock the whole computer system-just go to menu>run type "SYSKEY' then update and enter ur password.. 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trick 21:
For pc. 
Make a folder by name CON 
it iz made ur window iz duplicate. 
If nt u r using orignal. 
--------------------------------------------------------- 
Trick 30:
Wanna Know Past Two Months 
Workings Of Ur Pc? Then, 
Press: CTRL+H - It Vill 
ShOw U Ur PaSt TwO Months HiStOry ! Try!!
--------------------------------------------------------
Trick 31:
USEFULL TIP: According to Microsoft 
Security Advisory, if a xp user 
don't press f1 if any site ask u 
to do so, ur pc can be hacked
What is computer hacking.? 
Computer hacking is a skill 
of modifying hardware & 
software to access pc without 
the users permission.
---------------------------------------------------------
Trick  32:
dit Any webpage u want, 
~Go2 the site u wish 2 edit 
~Than in address bar type- 
javascript:document. 
body.contentEdit and enter. Enjoy.
-------------------------------------------------------
Trick 34:
REMOVE thumb.db file frm ur folders 
>tools >folder optns >view 
>files & folders >DO NOT cache tumbnail
--------------------------------------------------------
Trick 35:
Excel Tip: After any operation 
in a spread sheet press F4 to 
repeat d same. It mostly used 
while inserting new row/column. 
Enjoy with us!
--------------------------------------------------------
Trick 36:
How To Find Your IP Addres..? 
Just Open Command Prompt - 
Type; Ipconfig - Press Enter
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trick 37:
Load ur folders faster in PC: -Tools -Folder options -View -Automatically search 4 network folders & printers -Don't cache thumbnails.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trick 38:
Folder Without A Name
Do you know that it is possible to create a folder without a name? Indeed, you can create a folder without any name at all! Follow the steps below to create a folder without any name:
•         Firstly, remove the old name. (right click , rename and click delete) 
•         Then , press and hold down the ALT button and type 0160, then press Enter.
Important: Make sure you have switched on the number pad of your computer when you type "0160".
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trick 39:
How to make fool to ur friends just follow steps.,. 
1. In windows starting click button name ;print screen; 
2. Open paint and press "crtl+v; 
3. Save this and set it as wallpaper 
4. Hide all icon at desktop 
this trick is to fool ur friend to ur comp. Is not work 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trick 40: 
For pc 
Want ur name in your homepage? 
Just go to shineysearch.com and write ur name and select ur name style then submit this and 
then copy this web address and open internet setting then paste it to homepage box now when 
u open ur browser u saw ur name in ur style 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trick 41:
Create OnLine Screensaver 
With Ur Own Text Style..! 
Go To: reddodo.com
--------------------------------------
Trick 42:
1.Want an Alarm Clock online? 
goto kukuklok.com 
2.Learn Maths Online With The 
Help of Videos for Free? 
Goto : mathtv.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trick 43:
1. Notepad Trick:
Open notepad and type .LOG in capital letters and press ENTER. You can record the exact date and time by using this trick.
2. Microsoft Word Trick:
Simply open up Microsoft Word and type this =Rand (200, 99) then press enter. Hopefully you enjoy the magic!
3. Reserved Keyword Trick:
Do you know that it is not possible make a folder with the name "con”? No matter how many times you try to make a folder with the name "Con", you won't be able to do it.
The reason: Con is a "reserved keyword" used by DOS, so you can't create a folder with that keyword. However, there is a way to create a folder with the name “CON”. To do this, go to the command prompt and type "MD \\.\E:\CON” . This will create a folder named CON in the E drive of your Computer.
4. Strange Font:
Open your notepad and increase the font size to 72, then change the font to Windings. Afterwards, type your name in capital letters. You’ll be surprised to see some peculiar symbols!
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trick 44:
PC tweaking trick go to tools 
>folder option >view 
>uncheck is automatically search 
for network folder & printers 
>select ok Done
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trick 45:
shaking browser script 

javascript:a=0;x=0;y=0;setInterval("a+=.01;x=Math.cos(a*3)*200;y=Math.sin(a*2)*2;moveBy(x,y)",2);void(0)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trick 46:
SHOW UR NAME AFTER TIME IN TASKBAR: 
Follow these steps: 
Start-control panel-regional and language- 
customize-timetab-change am and pm with ur name-apply-OK 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trick 47:
1.Trick to Show ur name afr time in taskbar.. --> 
Try this trick to add up ur name in place of AM and 
PM beside time Its simple Step-1:- Navigate to -> 
Start ->Control Pannel ->Regional and Language 
Option ->Click on Customize ->Go to TIME Tab 
->Change AM symbol and PM symbol from AM and PM 
to ur name ->Apply ->Ok .. Did It change? 
If not, follow step-2 below. Step2:- Now go to time 
in taskbar and Double Click it to open"Date 
and time property"..Look place where time changes 
in digital form i.e. 02:47:52 AM , click to arrow to cnage 
the AM or PM by selecting and press arrow. It will Show ur 
name or name that was entered by u, Apply ->OK
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
TIP:
SOFTWARE KEY* 
Name: Password door Version: 5.0 
Serial Number: ZRKLQ3BPEIXX > 
try (install) ur own risk
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Trick 48:
To partition ur Hdisk --Go2 My computer right click manage,, 
disk management.Now ur dsk dtls win pop up.Navy Blue is D Primary 
(System) partition,sky blue is D active logical N Black is d unlocated 
space.right click N select New,delete,sync,expand whats U want2 do 
(exp. op only avle on win7).but do it carefully. ANY QUERIES ?
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
Trick 49: 
-How to Share a Folder in Windows Systems If you have a home network or inside a corporate network, you can share your files with other computers in your house or share office documents with your co-workers. 
-Having a shared folder is convenient for file exchange. 
-You don’t need to bring a blank CD or a flash drive to another computer to copy the files you need and bring back to your computer. 
-In order for you to set up a shared folder, you need to have a home workgoup network setup or under the same domain inside a corporate. 
-You can follow these steps to setup a sharing folder. 
-Step 1 Create a new folder, you can place inside the C drive, or you can put in on your desktop or inside your “My Documents” folder. 
-Step 2 Now select the folder and right click on it, choose “Properties”.
-The folder properties window opens up. 
-Step 3 On the top of the window, click on “Sharing” tab. 
-And select the radio button “Share this folder”. Then enter a name for the share name. 
-Step 4 On the same window, click on “Permission” and the permission window will come up. 
-The default group or user names is Everyone, of course you can add or remove another group or user by clicking the “Add” and “Remove” buttons. Step 5 In the permissions box, give proper permissions to each group or user: “Read” means to grant the user to read only, while “Change” grant to edit and “Full Control” means you grant access to read, edit and delete files within the shared folder. 
-Step 6 Now to test your work: from Start, click on Run, enter the network path to the folder, normally looks like this: pcnamesharedfoldername 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trick 50:
Speed Up SATA Hard Drives&USB Drives In Windows Vista Window Vista has built in support for SATA and external drives, but they seem to be slow because the advanced write cache features aren’t automatically activated. 
-With just few steps you can enable them and get a much faster response. 
-First you need to go to the Device Manager which you can go directly by just typing device in the start menu search box or just type in devmgmt.msc in command line. 
-Now open the Disk drives section and right click on your hard drive. 
-Now click on the Policies tab and you’ll find this dialog box: Now click the checkbox for Enable advanced performance, and you are done. 
-Write caching isn’t enabled by default as removing devices directly without using the “Safely remove removable device”may lose your data, so be cautious when enabling this options. But enabling this option also when speeding up performance significantly when writing to the disk. 
-Now select the external drive and double click it to open up the properties screen. 
-Then just change the setting to “Optimize for performance” and hit OK to continue. 
-You’ll have to reboot for all the settings to take effect. 
-Next time you boot into Windows Vista you’ll see faster bootup times and better disk writing performance.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trick 51:
admin- This is an amazing trick to amaze your friends. 
-By using this trick you can make your computer to speak whatever you type. 
-This trick is working on all microsoft operating system and does not require any programming skills. 
-You have to follow just simple steps and your own Text to Voice software will be ready. 
-If you show this software to any of your friends he will be certainly impressed with you 
-Ok,the trick is fairly simple and requires only 3 simple steps from your side. 
-Let’s Begin 1.Open Notepad and copy and paste the following code into it Dim message, sapi message=InputBox 
("What do you want me to say?","Speak to Me") Set sapi=CreateObject("sapi.spvoice") sapi.Speak message 
-2.Now save the notepad file with the name speak.vbs at your desktop.
-3.Now double click on speak.vbs type in the box whatever you want your computer to speak for you.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             Windows Blue Screen Problem
Trick 52:
admin- How to auto restart Windows Xp and Vista in case of System Failure Windows Blue Screen 
of Death in both of Xp and Vista are the most terrible thing which happens when there 
is a system failure and machine comes to an halt. The next you do is power down the 
machine and start it manually. However you can change this to make it restart 
automatically after the dump is created instead of waiting. 
-* Right click on My Computer and Click Properties 
-* Click on settings of System and Recovery. 
-* Remember this place is you can configure what the system will do when it gets into system failure. 
-* Just check the check box which says Automatically restart Now the next time your computer goes 
for a system failure it will auto restart. 
-But You will have to wait for the dumb to get created. 
-Moreover you can also check for Overwriting the old dump file in case you want to save some space. 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
            Microsoft Office 2007 Activate Full Version Without pro..key
Trick 53:

Free microsoft office 2007 Product keyby ARUN. Below i am
posting a procedure to convert Microsoft office to full version:
Converting Microsoft Office 2007 to Full Version:This requires
that Microsoft Office 2007 has been installed without the product
key in the first place. Once Microsoft Office 2007 has been installed
with no product key, proceed as follows:

1. In Windows Explorer, browse
to the following folder:C:Program File,Common Files,Microsoft Shared,
OFFICE12,Office Setup Controller,Proof.en
2. Right click on Proof.
XML file, select Open With in the right click menu.
3 .In the Open With window, select Notepad to be used to open the XML file.
4. Scroll down to the bottom of the Proof.XML to locate the following lines
feature Id=SetupXml Files
Cost=1248
optionref Id=AlwaysInstalled feature
5. Change the AlwaysInsalled to neverInstalled so that the line looks like
following optionref Id=neverInstalled
6. Save the Proof.xml file.
7. You can now launch Microsoft Office 2007 application such as Word, Excel,
Powerpoint, Outlook and etc without prompting for activation.

About This Site

Here you can learn aptitude questions,Bank exams,TNPSC materials,E-BOOKS,conference details And also Learn resent IT Information and useful tips that have been published.

If you want to Download Free Softwares and Applications please visit PC Softwares tab.

Wednesday, June 20, 2012

CONTACT US


I hope all of you have enjoyed reading these interesting Tricks and useful Tips. 

Make sure you rate and post a comment. Thanks for reading my article!


Contact Information :


           Website  :  https://www.marunkumar.webs.com/


         facebook  :  https://www.facebook.com/m.arunkumarit


              Email  :  care.pcsoftware@gmail.com


                Blog  :  https://www.pcsoftwaretipsandtricks.blogspot.in/

                             https://www.e-learningtutorials.blogspot.in/


              Pages  :  https://www.facebook.com/pcsoftwaretipsandtricks/

                             https://www.facebook.com/ElearningTutorialsTech/

                 


Regards.,

"luck is not in your hands
   but
   work is in your hands..."

  by
         M.Arunkumar MCA.,